Privacy policy at Pactius.com

This policy describes how Pactius A/S (“Pactius” or “we”) uses the digital footprints you leave and/or the information you provide when your visit our website and use the various services available on the website.

 

1. COLLECTION OF PERSONAL DATA

You will always be informed in advance of any collection of your personal data. The personal data we collect may include, for instance, your name, your email address, your telephone number and similar identification data.

 

2. THE USE OF PERSONAL DATA

We collect and use personal data for

User accounts and subscriptions

  • Administration of user accounts and subscriptions

Requests for products, services  or information

  • Processing and management of requests for information and services in relation to our products.

 

Your data will be deleted when it is no longer necessary for us to process it for one or more of the purposes mentioned above. The data may be processed and stored in anonymous form for a longer period than that.

We do not disclose your data to a third party.

 

3. COOKIES

We use cookies on our website. Read more about the use of cookies in our Cookies Policy.

 

4. SECURITY

We have implemented security measures to ensure that our internal procedures meet our high security policy standards. Accordingly, we commit ourselves to protect the quality and integrity of your personal data in the best possible way.

 

5. ACCESS TO YOUR PERSONAL DATA, ETC.

You have a right of access at any time to the information we hold and process about you, subject to certain statutory exceptions. You also have the right to object to such collection and any further processing of your personal data. Furthermore, you have the right to have any inaccuracies in your personal data corrected if necessary.

 

6. HYPERLINKS TO OTHER WEBSITES, ETC.

Our website may contain hyperlinks to other websites or to integrated sites. We are not responsible for the content of the websites of other companies (third-party websites) or for the practices of such companies regarding the collection of personal data. When you visit third-party websites, you should read the owners’ privacy policy and other relevant policies.

 

7. AMENDMENT OF DATA, CANCELLATION OF SERVICES, ETC.

If you want us to update, amend or delete the personal data that we have recorded about you, or if you no longer wish to receive information from us, or if you have any questions concerning the above guidelines, you may contact us at [info@pactius.com] or on [+45 7027 0127]. You can also write to us at the following address:

Pactius A/S
Langelinie Allé 35
2100 Copenhagen
Denmark

 

8. COMPLAINTS

Complaints about the processing of personal data may be filed with us (see our contact details in section 7 above) or with the Danish Data Protection Agency (Datatilsynet), Borgergade 28, 5th floor, 1300 Copenhagen K, Denmark

(Updated: 6 November 2015)

Need help?

Get help in support@pactius.com or call +45 7027 0127